>> Joseph Fiennes

Elizabeth

This British-made historical drama depicts the rise of young Elizabeth Tudor to Queen of England, a reign of intrigue and betrayals.

Genre: Drama

MPAA Rating: R

In Theatres: September 3, 1998

Release Date: September 14, 1999

Joseph Fiennes

Joseph Fiennes was born in Salisbury, Wiltshire. He was brought up in West Cork, Ireland.

Talent: Joseph Fiennes

Birth Name: Joseph Alberic Iscariot Twisleton-Wykeham-Fienne

Birth Date: May 27, 1970

Shakespeare in Love

William Shakespeare (Joseph Fiennes) is on a cold streak.

Genre: Comedy, Drama, Romantic

MPAA Rating: R

In Theatres: December 11, 1998

Release Date: December 7, 1999

Camelot: Season 1 (BLU-RAY)

B-

Chaos is about to take hold of Britain after the sudden death of it’s king, Uther (played by Sebastian Koch).

Genre: Action/Adventure, Drama, Sci-Fi/Fantasy

Release Date: September 13, 2011

The Escapist

B+

When Frank (Brian Cox) finds out that his daughter is terminally ill he starts to put together a group of inmates to help him break out of prison so her can see her one last time.

Genre: Action/Adventure

MPAA Rating: NR

Release Date: January 26, 2010

FlashForward (PREVIEW)

A-

Imagine the entire world blacking out for exactly 2 minutes and 17 seconds, all at the same time.

Genre: Drama

Airdate/Time: September 24, 2009 8:00pm

Syndicate content

Recent Addi(c)tions

DVD Review
Tuesday, December 25, 2012 - 10:49PM
Theatrical Review
Tuesday, December 25, 2012 - 5:32PM
Theatrical Review
Monday, December 24, 2012 - 10:19PM
Theatrical Review
Monday, December 24, 2012 - 9:40AM
TV On DVD Review
Sunday, December 23, 2012 - 7:57PM
Theatrical Review
Friday, December 21, 2012 - 12:06PM
DVD Review
Friday, December 21, 2012 - 12:00PM
TV Show Review
Friday, December 21, 2012 - 11:22AM
DVD Review
Friday, December 21, 2012 - 9:38AM
DVD Review
Friday, December 21, 2012 - 2:12AM
TV Show Review
Thursday, December 20, 2012 - 8:09AM
TV Contest
Wednesday, December 19, 2012 - 12:35PM
TV Contest
Wednesday, December 19, 2012 - 12:33PM
TV Contest
Wednesday, December 19, 2012 - 12:24PM
Movie Contest
Wednesday, December 19, 2012 - 12:22PM


ADVERTISE HERE