>> Matt Damon

The Adjustment Bureau

Title: The Adjustment Bureau

Matt Damon and Emily Blunt on location for "The Adjustment Bureau" on the streets of Manhattan.

The Adjustment Bureau

Title: The Adjustment Bureau

Matt Damon and Emily Blunt on location for "The Adjustment Bureau" on the streets of Manhattan.

Damon set for Eastwood's 'Hereafter'

Source: Variety

Matt Damon will star in "Hereafter," Clint Eastwood's next producing-directing project for Warner Bros., with lensing on the thriller set to begin this fall.

Genre: Drama, Suspense

The Informant!

B

While it might sound a little ridiculous, The Informant is actually based on a true story.

Genre: Comedy

In Theatres: September 18, 2009

True Grit

True Grit is a powerful story of vengeance and valor set in an unforgiving and unpredictable frontier where justice is simple and mercy is rare.

Genre: Western

MPAA Rating: PG-13

Release Date: June 7, 2011

Matt Damon

Matt Damon was born in 1970. His father, Kent Damon, a tax preparer, and his mother, Nancy Carlsson-Paige, a college professor, are now divorced. His older brother, Kyle (b. 1967), is a sculptor.

Talent: Matt Damon

Birth Name: Matthew Paige Damon

Birth Date: October 8, 1970

The Informant!

#  The Informant is the tale of Mark Whitacre (Matt Damon), an Ivy League Ph.D. who was a rising star at Archer Daniels Midland (ADM) in the early 1990s.

Genre: Comedy, Drama

MPAA Rating: R

In Theatres: September 18, 2009

Ocean's Eleven

Danny Ocean likes his chances. All he asks is that his handpicked squad of 10 grifters and cons play the game like they have nothing to lose.

Genre: Drama, Suspense

MPAA Rating: PG-13

In Theatres: December 7, 2001

Release Date: April 29, 2008

Ponyo

Title: Ponyo

From the Academy Award®-winning director and world-renowned Japanese animation legend Hayao Miyazaki comes PONYO, a story inspired by Hans Christian Andersen's fairy tale “The Little Merm

Ponyo

Title: Ponyo

From the Academy Award®-winning director and world-renowned Japanese animation legend Hayao Miyazaki comes PONYO, a story inspired by Hans Christian Andersen's fairy tale “The Little Merm

Syndicate content

Recent Addi(c)tions

Theatrical Review
Tuesday, December 13, 2011 - 12:42PM
Movie Contest
Tuesday, December 13, 2011 - 11:18AM
CD Review
Tuesday, December 13, 2011 - 10:57AM
DVD Review
Tuesday, December 13, 2011 - 8:50AM
DVD Review
Tuesday, December 13, 2011 - 2:43AM
DVD Review
Tuesday, December 13, 2011 - 1:38AM
TV Show Review
Tuesday, December 13, 2011 - 1:34AM
TV On DVD Review
Tuesday, December 13, 2011 - 12:24AM
TV News
Monday, December 12, 2011 - 8:56PM
TV News
Monday, December 12, 2011 - 6:14PM
DVD Review
Monday, December 12, 2011 - 9:28AM
DVD Review
Monday, December 12, 2011 - 9:19AM
TV On DVD Review
Sunday, December 11, 2011 - 10:20PM
Music News
Sunday, December 11, 2011 - 4:55PM


ADVERTISE HERE