>> Wes Anderson

Moonrise Kingdom (BLU-RAY)

A-

For Wes Anderson’s first three major outings; Rushmore, The Royal Tenenbaums, and The Life Aquatic, I was fanatical.

Genre: Comedy, Drama, Romantic

MPAA Rating: PG-13

Release Date: October 16, 2012

Wes Anderson

Talent: Wes Anderson

Birth Name: Wesley Wales Anderson

Birth Date: May 1, 1969

Moonrise Kingdom

Director/co-writer Wes Anderson teams with screenwriter Roman Coppola for this period comedy-drama set in the 1960s, in which a pair of young lovers (Jared Gilman and Kara Hayward) from an island o

Genre: Comedy, Drama, Romantic

MPAA Rating: PG-13

In Theatres: May 25, 2012

Fantastic Mr. Fox

The visually ravishing animated movie The Fantastic Mr.

Genre: Animation, Comedy, Family

MPAA Rating: PG

Release Date: March 23, 2010

PRIZING: DVD...

ENTRY DEADLINE: April 12, 2010

The Darjeeling Limited

A-

Wes Anderson once again brings his unique visual style to the screen in The Darjeeling Limited.  The story starts off with Peter Whitman (Adrien Brody) running after and jumping on a trail in

Genre: Comedy

MPAA Rating: R

Release Date: February 26, 2008

Syndicate content

Recent Addi(c)tions

DVD Review
Saturday, February 9, 2013 - 2:20AM
TV Show Review
Friday, February 8, 2013 - 1:20PM
CD Review
Friday, February 8, 2013 - 11:29AM
CD Review
Friday, February 8, 2013 - 9:58AM
DVD Review
Friday, February 8, 2013 - 9:33AM
Movie News
Friday, February 8, 2013 - 5:43AM
CD Review
Friday, February 8, 2013 - 4:11AM
CD Review
Friday, February 8, 2013 - 2:12AM
CD Review
Thursday, February 7, 2013 - 9:39PM
Theatrical Review
Thursday, February 7, 2013 - 5:42PM
Theatrical Review
Thursday, February 7, 2013 - 3:49PM
DVD Review
Thursday, February 7, 2013 - 12:02PM
Theatrical Review
Thursday, February 7, 2013 - 12:00PM
Movie News
Thursday, February 7, 2013 - 9:43AM
Music News
Thursday, February 7, 2013 - 9:32AM


ADVERTISE HERE